Calendar and participants of the 2021 CHRISTUS All-Star Classic announced for the competitions from June 16 to 18

0

BEAUMONT, Texas – The Southeast Texas Coaches Association introduced the coaches and teams of the 6th CHRISTUS All-Star Classic and announced the schedule of events, which will run from June 16-18, 2021.

This is the 9th year of the All-Star Classic and the 6th year that CHRISTUS Southeast Texas Sports Medicine has been the title sponsor.

● Wednesday June 16, 5:00 p.m.
All-Star Softball and All-Star Baseball
at Barbers Hill High School

● Thursday, June 17, 4:30 p.m.
All-Star Volleyball, All-Star Girls Basketball and All-Star Boys Basketball
at East Chambers High School Gym

● Friday June 18, 7:00 p.m.
All-Star Football
at Beaumont Memorial Stadium

In addition, the annual golf tournament at Babe Zaharias Golf Course in Port Arthur, Texas will take place at 9 a.m. on Thursday, June 10, to help raise scholarships for senior stars.

Team and sponsorship opportunities are available by contacting Ricardo Serna, Tournament Director, by phone (409) 729-7644 ext 274, or by email at [email protected]

Special thanks to our sponsors who help make it all possible. First of all, CHRISTUS Southeast Texas Sports Medicine and Beaumont Bone and Joint Institute are the main sponsor as well as special thanks to: TxTreme LLC, Team Funded, Balfour, Athletic Supply, Complete Athlete, M and M Restaurant Group, Barbers HIll ISD and East Chambers ISD.

All Star Coaches
Soft ball
Eastern team: Rebekah Ragsdale – Orangefield
West Team: Garrett Gates – Huffman-Hargrave

Baseball
Eastern Team: Jacob Walton – Beaumont West Brook
Team West: David Denny – Barbers Hill

Volleyball
Eastern team: Maci Wilmore – Deweyville
West Team: Johnathan Snipes – East Chambers

Women’s basketball
East team: Kara Skinner – Port Neches-Groves (formerly)
West Team: Troy Carrell – Woodville

Boys basketball
East Team: David Green – Beaumont United
West Team: Todd Sutherland – East Chambers

Soccer
East Team: Marcus Graham – Beaumont United
West Team: Greg Neece – Anahuac

SOFTBALL
is
Rylie Burt – Buna
Kinzi Nolan – Evadale
Kiarra Sells – Jasper
Presley Glende – Kirbyville
Kayln Xayaseng – Kirbyville
Madeline Stephenson – Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Bailey Frenzel – Petit Cypress-Mauriceville
Brother Karson – Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Alyssa Collazo – Netherlands
Codie Sorge – Orangefield
Emma Humplik – Orangefield
Ryden Stanfield – Orangefield
Olivia Grant – Orangefield
Skylar Head – Vidor
Taliyah Washington – West Orange-Stark

Where is
Samantha Landry – HIll Barbers
Sophia Simpson – Barbers Hill
Turiya Coleman – CE King
Maggie Herdejurgen – Crosby
Jamie Bell – Crosby
Cadence Ridgaway – East Chambers
Marissa Bennett – Goose Creek Memorial
Lindsey Gonzalez – Huffman-Hargrave
Christin Haygood – Huffman-Hargrave
Kaci West – Freedom
Jaylen Prichard – Freedom
Nicole Price – Baytown Lee
Leah Hensarling – Splendora
Brooklyn Atkins – Splendora
Baylee Cooley – Woodville

BASEBALL
is
Grant Davis – Beaumont Heritage
Joshua Taunton – Beaumont West Brook
Sam Carpenter – Bridge City
Drew Marshall – Jasper
Micah Depew – Kountze
Ryan Young – Lumberton
René Cunningham – Nederland
Nate Williams – Newton
Bryce Bergeron – Orangefield
Tyler Washington – Orangefield
Thomas Reinholt – Port Neches-Groves
Ryan Sosa – Port Neches-Groves
Alex Uribe – Silsbee
Tyler Gray – Vidor
Jalen Thompson – West Orange-Stark

Where is
Mercer Hunter – Barbers Hill
Simon Larranaga – Barbers Hill
Raithen Malone – Barbers Hill
Justyn Valdez – Baytown Lee
Ryan Flores – Baytown Sterling
Trevor Vaughn – Coldspring-Oakhurst
Michael Hogan – Crosby
Dalton Fletcher – Crosby
Ian Torres – Goose Creek Memorial
Landon McLeod – Hardin-Jefferson
Kevin Borque – Hardin-Jefferson
Mason Strolberg – Huffman-Hargrave
Cody Oliphant Huffman-Hargrave
Garrett Lott – Tarkington
Trae Deck – Tarkington

VOLLEYBALL
is
Blayne Braneff – Beaumont Kelly
Inidyah Locke – Beaumont West Brook
Waverlee Cooper – Bridge City
Jacelyn Reed – Deweyville
Raegan Chance – Deweyville
Ivy Lee – Lumberton
Jordan Ward – Lumberton
Brynn Baker – Lumberton
Caitlin Hood – Lumberton
Rylee Bolser – Netherlands
Emma Humplik – Orangefield
Lydia Garza – Port Neches-Groves

Where is
Evelyn Longorio – Barbers Hill
Quincy Wilcox – East Rooms
Skylar Nappier – Huffman-Hargrave
Brenna Jones – Huffman-Hargrave
Hagen’s Pike – Huffman-Hargrave
Abbie Knepper – Freedom
Kennedy Evans – Freedom
Ashton Schulz – Splendora
Katie Brzowski – Splendora
Sydney Whitmire – Tarkington

GIRLS BASKETBALL
is
Kassie Chavez – The Legacy of Beaumont
Cameron Dill – Beaumont United
Gayla Joseph – Beaumont United
Raegan Chance – Deweyville
Lacie McCollough – Deweyville
Aaliyah Robinson – Jasper
Kalyn Xayaseng – Kirbyville
Kayden Morris – Lumberton
Ivy Le – Lumberton
Audrey Postula – Lumberton
Tatum Dean – Lumberton
Jordan Duncan McCall – Port Arthur Memorial
Emily Williamson – Silsbee

Where is
Kaylee Hornberger – HIll Barbers
Moriah Shaw – HIll Barbers
Shaniya Amey – Baytown Lee
Katie Harris – Crosby
Michaela Ray – Crosby
Allie Davis – Dayton
Shakira Keener – Dayton
Valence Thomas – East Chambers
Makenna Henry – Hardin-Jefferson
Rylee Wirth – Hardin-Jefferson
Kelly Farrell – Huffman-Hargrave
Brianna Boddie – Tarkington
Keilaya Rigsby – Woodville

BOY BASKETBALL
is
Kedris Henry Beaumont United
Jaquan Yates – Beaumont West Brook
Rynnie Armstrong – Beaumont West Brook
Ike Nwaobi – Beaumont West Brook
Gabe Castillo – Bridge City
James Ménard – Deweyville
Jordan Lavregne – Hamshire-Fannett
Jesse Doucette – Petit Cypress-Mauriceville
Brock McClure – Lumberton
Tyler Jackson – Netherlands
Joseph Gipson – Netherlands
Kentavion Leday – Newton
Kenneth Muller – Port Neches-Groves
Quintin Proctor – West Orange-Stark
Bryan Keller – West Orange-Stark

Where is
Terrell Cargo – Anahuac
Cormier – Anahuac Way
Cole Anderson – Barbers Hill
Nick Crump – Barbers Hill
Denicate Dunn – Crosby
Jaylen Herman – Crosby
Joaxci Garzon – Goodrich
Devin Figueroa – Goose Creek Memorial
Malik Mustafaa – Goose Creek Memorial
Baxter Wirth – Hardin-Jefferson
Austin Samaha – Hardin-Jefferson
Jai’den Porter – Hardin-Jefferson
Jacob Harvey – Huffman-Hargrave
Blake Ellington – Tarkington

SOCCER
is
Braden Sheldon – Beaumont Kelly
Chris Allison – Beaumont United
Jaden Barker – Beaumont United
Trevante George – Beaumont United
Jeremiah Pugh – Beaumont United
Bradley Thomas – Beaumont United
Nate Banks – Beaumont West Brook
Caleb David – Beaumont West Brook
Artis Hall – Beaumont West Brook
Tyler Tucker – Beaumont West Brook
Oscar Carranza – City Bridge
Cody Howard – Town of Pont
Jacob Ménard – Buna
Evan Stewart – Colmesneil
Cade Watson – Deweyville
Reggie Twine – Hamshire-Fannett
Ethan Tant – Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Payne Barrow – Netherlands
Kerrington Broussard – Netherlands
Jordan Durrisseau – Netherlands
Jose Fuentes – Netherlands
Josh Mazyck – Netherlands
Jack McGuire – Netherlands
Cole Casper – Newton
Mason Sampson – Orangefield
Tyrence Augusta – Port Arthur Memorial
Tony Brooks – Port Arthur Memorial
Tre’vante Caines – Port Arthur Memorial
Antonius Arline – Silsbee
Caleb Nozzle – Silsbee
Raymond Foster – Silsbee
Quincy Kelly Jr – Silsbee
Ty Vincent – Vidor
Braden Gant – West Orange-Stark
Jasachin Harris – West Orange-Stark
Miguel Villeda – West Orange-Stark

Where is
Logan DeHoyos – Anahuac
Blake Bezdek – Anahuac
Richard Ramirez – Baytown Lee
Trinity Oliver – Baytown Sterling
Fabian Walker – Cleveland
Cameron Burlison – Coldspring-Oakhurst
Donte Eldridge – Coldspring-Oakhurst
Contavious Parker-Hardin – Coldspring-Oakhurst
Greg Terry – Coldspring-Oakhurst
Trevor Vaughn – Coldspring-Oakhurst
Randolph Hubbard – Crosby
Jeremiah Isaac – Crosby
Coby Riendeau – Crosby
Colin Broussard – East Rooms
Brayden Guillory – East Rooms
Payton Martin – Eastern Chambers
Brandon Silcox – East Rooms
Tristan Stewart – Eastern Chambers
Jaden Gilbert – Goose Creek Memorial
Taaron Roberts – Goose Creek Memorial
Paul Thonsgaard – Hardin
Izaak Ogle Hardin-Jefferson
Jaiden Porter – Hardin-Jefferson
Zach Lang – Huffman-Hargrave
Dallas McNeil – Huffman-Hargrave
Jacob Watson – Huffman-Hargrave
Devin Fregia – Freedom
Terry Peterson – Freedom
Andrew Hernandez – Splendora
Trae Deck – Tarkington
Jaydon Harris – Tarkington
Phileo Petty – Tarkington
Kyler Colemna Woodville
Ronald Washington Woodville

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply